RRB NTPC Exam Guide 2026

RRB NTPC 2026 notification updates and complete exam guide. Check exam dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection process, syllabus, and application details.

📊 Exam Information 1
RRB NTPC Graduate CBT 1 Cut Off 2025-26 (Zone Wise)
RegionCat NumberURSCSTOBCEWS
RRB Malda284.5489178.348776.1193682.7830582.66842
RRB Malda376.7064668.373764.0148372.8324471.57978
RRB Malda583.9386475.2211969.5289882.5315281.37657
RRB Kolkata190.58373—68.8381879.3246778.61672
RRB Kolkata283.1442874.95696—79.3246778.61672
RRB Kolkata379.5516772.9297164.6464677.5167276.53062
RRB Kolkata484.0191674.7807866.6311479.4612878.37902
RRB Kolkata581.9642374.0705564.6132478.6567377.77853
RRB Kolkata680.0015572.9755564.1265877.5560776.53436
RRB Bilaspur286.1454478.1640374.0164183.5265983.55691
RRB Bilaspur375.9277166.1491161.9099272.0045070.47327
RRB Bilaspur484.8097378.07204—82.73419—
RRB Bilaspur584.1484578.77443—81.6931781.76393
RRB Chennai1—77.7343675.3405880.50587—
RRB Chennai281.1021374.74747———
RRB Chennai380.05361—64.28041——
RRB Chennai475.2006367.4222460.9226873.3187665.13441
RRB Chennai575.0761367.3399660.1323874.3678366.32398
RRB Guwahati179.28941————
RRB Guwahati273.4194366.2286269.5637768.5205865.63469
RRB Guwahati370.6314762.8197262.6862666.5492857.93839
RRB Guwahati572.0970260.7027260.1024063.8224257.81221
RRB Siliguri381.4215171.77421—78.39507—
RRB Siliguri482.2652972.1983769.2282375.1910974.86684
RRB Chandigarh482.5120174.7805268.2643277.9640878.75233
RRB Chandigarh583.5375277.9640869.1512280.3779380.83268
RRB Ranchi188.8694383.5856678.9323488.1100588.1634
RRB Ranchi287.0585276.35025——84.5473
RRB Ranchi379.2665771.3485963.0343875.6678675.77294
RRB Ranchi586.4758477.6177474.025884.9571584.66124
RRB Bhopal189.56229——88.13377—
RRB Bhopal288.2154883.01576—86.7806963.73275
RRB Bhopal380.0922571.5163266.063376.4106576.09427
RRB Bhopal485.2125478.2666373.3042684.1634483.74906
RRB Bhopal585.8972679.9542570.4000284.1915172.64698
RRB Ajmer187.8392——87.096387.1308
RRB Ajmer286.948578.1284—82.828383.5856
RRB Ajmer382.231274.444776.970779.708778.8023
RRB Ajmer482.566775.054374.933380.131579.6897
RRB Ajmer582.491677.332375.690281.102580.9957
RRB Prayagraj186.970380.923578.075885.675885.4239
RRB Prayagraj484.848578.739477.048983.625883.9146
RRB Prayagraj583.989978.902176.714583.024583.6624
RRB Ahmedabad184.2060179.03166—79.4102978.79629
RRB Ahmedabad278.8204571.7171763.2937272.3056773.05622
RRB Ahmedabad371.5285467.412861.7243169.2245269.9779
RRB Ahmedabad572.0756169.6526369.9311169.1079946.12795
RRB Bengaluru180.0345275.41855—78.3867178.5674
RRB Bengaluru276.1831967.9328162.7206375.0381471.21008
RRB Bengaluru369.5109860.377755.1184666.5832265.27263
RRB Bengaluru471.8991560.8979156.969516868.95706
RRB Bengaluru571.3823961.1727355.30769.498867.65309
RRB Jammu-Srinagar381.4939668.8274263.5245176.94244—
RRB Jammu-Srinagar475.4433564.7274458.8464968.5157472.81764
RRB Jammu-Srinagar574.4962965.4219560.1015268.7248448.19753
RRB Gorakhpur382.3330977.00606—81.4695681.54711
RRB Gorakhpur481.6047570.3504866.7129878.8114378.6852
RRB Gorakhpur581.2553270.9922964.7549979.2982878.80557
RRB Bhubaneswar278.66667———74.50461
📊 Rrb ntpc ug cbt 1 cut off 2024-
RRB ZoneCat No.URSCSTOBCEWSESM
Ahmedabad180.1678274.6544670.7147678.232377.659648.67213
Ahmedabad378.611974.2195670.1421278.0395677.2216645.3699
Ahmedabad481.8181875.4058571.26617—79.940352.08654
Ajmer181.8838378.96675.29198—80.3118567.54436
Ajmer377.95973.9543971.1994475.2891874.2146747.08081
Bengaluru171.2969364.3341461.4085368.9149865.8619145.0172
Bengaluru271.3173464.51746—70.07697—43.53013
Bengaluru370.8784763.61044—68.62224——
Bhopal180.1994976.5045272.4843979.3770179.8080156.39337
Bhopal378.5419875.0052765.5154377.1025376.3390641.76632
Bhopal478.92239—67.9784478.5637676.8557144.48254
Bhubaneswar181.7869475.2513968.6404281.0568778.9010564.89499
Bhubaneswar275.6702370.1318962.0585673.0703172.3571154.48287
Bhubaneswar374.2134867.7419659.5493573.269772.3159752.23368
Bilaspur180.070270.8820363.8712176.4271774.696837.32207
Bilaspur279.4992870.6040263.8414476.6346574.6818232.6722
Bilaspur376.359570.5140963.6447376.2790874.3317532.01363
Chandigarh180.5201275.8393673.9798578.5951378.2381858.00013
Chandigarh280.3933975.756973.4705578.4958878.3809257.46162
Chandigarh378.2022574.0200270.3703776.8293776.3081249.05957
Chandigarh480.4713876.9249873.7733878.648678.5051257.36918
Chennai181.8616677.0784268.9968581.0099477.4017351.77152
Chennai280.1866774.6824367.429178.8827876.8689645.95165
Chennai376.5875771.0904564.621976.128373.9866130.77405
Chennai480.94703—————
Gorakhpur176.6212567.308563.1166875.116573.9837331.03942
Gorakhpur378.5345971.15167—76.3917975.1741535.61976
Gorakhpur477.1740768.87793—75.60134——
Guwahati180.7592475.9058568.6036179.7722678.8131925.36596
Guwahati279.5864874.7523568.0328478.8536878.3500535.61013
Guwahati378.6869674.1057666.4181778.360477.6910242.46846
Guwahati480.4604379.8352————
Jammu-Srinagar179.0407672.7362267.2218775.2914873.974131.1416
Jammu-Srinagar279.9718272.62942—77.90807——
Jammu-Srinagar375.0584471.5405165.3969674.76573.6329938.07741
Jammu-Srinagar480.1346876.15569—78.95471——
Kolkata184.0690577.6431469.3761483.6187882.3043159.93204
Kolkata281.8542275.3800668.7392980.3852978.8478348.98905
Kolkata379.918474.9285967.6627378.8208377.9215144.71916
Kolkata483.0714677.223472.752182.3043181.0491356.30363
Malda375.378264.16429—68.84282—30.27276
Mumbai182.0578575.3823770.8732879.7730178.8552330.15485
Mumbai282.3662976.3928870.694580.2547578.85431.59478
Mumbai379.4337474.7110169.8245678.9387878.1893727.98594
Mumbai483.7896280.245575.3981182.1793382.07388—
Muzaffarpur182.0361871.1572665.4078980.6616979.8576749.29506
Muzaffarpur382.111970.88628—81.1164179.818743.82376
Patna184.1750869.6816452.4658679.9948474.7474758.89563
Patna380.4410766.0048749.21212———
Prayagraj177.0025172.6404168.3175276.5002475.9812951.8805
Prayagraj282.6953175.2460972.2238780.1877981.0580759.35375
Prayagraj377.6564873.5592267.9928376.4100475.7793250.45056
Prayagraj482.0109477.33321—78.7644175.9807359.51495
Ranchi177.9909764.9206866.0294175.2978371.8506342.80036
Ranchi376.9223464.9076265.9944675.1707771.4335441.23488
Secunderabad179.2114972.315274.2649379.1245876.7490861.36734
Secunderabad280.1051771.5926672.60156—75.7441153.81215
Secunderabad378.307771.1896670.4085877.9691875.7188252.82817
📊 RRB NTPC Graduate CBT 1 Cut Off 2024-25 (CEN 05/2024)
RRBCat No.URSCSTOBCEWSESM
Ahmedabad180.6796773.2000372.7338777.8736877.2750752.59353
Ahmedabad280.2197172.7158672.0683877.7051676.8648648.46731
Ahmedabad376.2236969.30967.6649674.4234373.8378739.21699
Ahmedabad578.5766172.1467470.4264977.2493876.0375345.80702
Ajmer183.0106774.1119476.1725280.9038477.1465860.11491
Ajmer280.6783473.39221—78.5074277.5048157.70913
Ajmer374.3785766.7627467.1650973.2832770.2035941.15979
Ajmer577.7081467.9707472.9289974.6425674.2944743.10205
Bengaluru176.4383769.5729964.6651773.6081272.448645.91053
Bengaluru272.6689664.0520960.0815569.6110766.7507730.22235
Bengaluru367.9508459.2887655.2034764.3332760.5425630.0475
Bengaluru468.8613159.0331254.7086364.3287160.5037131.343
Bengaluru5——57.5833473.67851——
Bhopal177.8943467.9364463.389773.6859973.7252330.20663
Bhopal2—66.0205162.63574—71.4021830.21998
Bhopal373.1459965.38834——70.3790830.89741
Bhopal574.4520565.8823861.2917173.0087770.665935.12516
Bhubaneswar180.6374275.0960770.632479.6491377.7929257.52638
Bhubaneswar372.4408962.4156756.3204769.1316267.6706926.91902
Bhubaneswar476.6093165.2789357.0801474.720572.3617938.06495
Bhubaneswar583.1650869.8764457.02873—76.1786949.51414
Bilaspur179.7487171.3994168.6577276.3900576.1635841.16536
Bilaspur276.2911470.825565.5158275.419474.4083630.34752
Bilaspur372.6678465.4535860.6657470.6691670.4356327.22213
Bilaspur476.0127371.0605566.0633575.0877274.2286730.98093
Bilaspur575.4980270.8942666.4192875.2667574.2324630.18778
Chandigarh184.1579778.1266376.4284981.0084181.8069—
Chandigarh2—77.998674.0213980.9911382.42182—
Chandigarh380.8507174.6937969.8068377.7477578.40044—
Chandigarh477.5438673.0691870.85826—77.37559—
Chandigarh580.5572573.9927469.0814377.5277577.62795—
Chennai176.7951467.1708561.6161674.3922370.8241534.69809
Chennai279.8944972.1606762.1893678.8477374.2986343.1786
Chennai376.8638668.9675961.2429275.3245770.8012136.28355
Chennai471.6454263.2207657.1233969.7129868.1165430.30006
Chennai570.8241563.1564556.8094969.6662868.1075930.19304
Gorakhpur178.9493866.8263560.537374.3406673.7009647.11159
Gorakhpur373.2095863.8894358.2843371.5360270.2010930.18537
Gorakhpur481.46661——76.38855——
Gorakhpur574.6730666.56975—74.27404——
Guwahati183.1311274.3859770.2991681.3591280.2483746.34355
Guwahati274.718865.9343259.4864471.4875170.7179527.00673
Guwahati374.4860267.250661.7543971.8824670.8128631.83366
Guwahati473.372765.4346258.6558270.7295669.9511530.08078
Guwahati573.9641568.0334360.9481371.2280771.8295930.60489
Jammu-Srinagar176.666770.4052265.9650973.6280573.4311643.8679
Jammu-Srinagar282.655273.3163964.3905875.049575.8017643.06498
Jammu-Srinagar372.8690765.9668159.6900568.6720467.335728.68551
Jammu-Srinagar476.343667.36324—72.24028——
Jammu-Srinagar572.2611868.7580858.2741369.2835166.6491234.75079
Kolkata177.0560168.8874465.4429674.7229373.4950849.01464
Kolkata278.4176273.7764165.7328674.9786675.2508148.48689
Kolkata373.7578567.1165761.6037171.6455871.0603941.12882
Kolkata473.4683666.2182660.8979871.2546170.6469830.01114
Kolkata573.4360666.8046261.469571.5315871.1432230.02765
Malda173.1987763.962952.9479368.5125665.6877335.00753
Malda269.5321456.9541344.1238166.5841156.172140.2807
Malda360.4847450.8378940.3468654.6304542.6531433.74077
📊 RRB NTPC Undergraduate CBT 2 Cut Off 2024 (CEN 06/2024)
RRBCAT_NOURSCSTOBCEWS
Ahmedabad3WR80.3571476.3157975.8112179.8245679.46428
Ahmedabad3NAIR83.03572—76.78572——
Ajmer3NWR76.1904770.7602369.3452474.853873.68421
Bengaluru2SWR77.4853873.80953—77.48538—
Bengaluru3SWR76.0233970.83333—75.59524—
Bengaluru3RWF—71.05263———
Bhopal3WCR78.8690473.0994169.0058577.7777876.99115
Bhopal3WR77.4853872.8070266.3690476.7857276.4881
Bhubaneswar2ECOR76.6081867.261961.3095373.6842172.51462
Bhubaneswar3ECOR75.146264.8809657.6023474.561471.9764
Bilaspur2SECR80.8259675.146271.4285879.94180.11696
Bilaspur3SECR79.1666774.4047670.5014878.5714278.86904
Bilaspur3CR—————
Chandigarh2NR81.4159376.6961775.8928680.4093680.40936
Chandigarh3NR78.9473773.4513271.3864376.9005976.60818
Chennai2ICF80.9941575.7309973.2142880.65476—
Chennai2SR79.1666773.0994171.976477.1929877.67858
Chennai3ICF74.1071468.7134566.96428—73.15634
Chennai3SR76.488170.7602367.2514775.146274.63127
Gorakhpur3NER80.0595374.70238—80.0595378.94737
Guwahati2NFR80.1169674.853870.8333379.0560478.27382
Guwahati3NFR78.9473773.0994167.8362677.7777876.10619
Jammu-Srinagar2DLM80.35714————
Jammu-Srinagar2RCF80.7017676.90059—80.05953—
Jammu-Srinagar3DLM77.19298———76.31579
Jammu-Srinagar3NR77.8761174.7023871.6374376.99115—
Jammu-Srinagar3RCF79.4642873.511969.5906476.4011776.40117
Kolkata2ER81.1209576.0233974.6312779.4642878.86904
Kolkata2SER77.7777874.041372.2222276.6081875.89286
Kolkata3ER78.0701775.438669.9404776.1904775.29762
Kolkata3SER76.6081873.3918270.7964676.0233975.1462
Malda3ER69.9115162.8655—66.37428—
Malda3SER67.25147——64.03509—
Mumbai2CR81.1209577.3809675.2212480.9523880.53098
Mumbai2WR81.5789578.5714277.6785881.4159381.54762
Mumbai3CR79.3510375.433673.2142878.8690478.46608
Mumbai3SCR81.84524————
Mumbai3WR79.94176.0233975.146279.3510378.65498
Muzaffarpur3ECR80.9523874.92626—80.9941580.11696
Patna3ECR80.4093669.29824———
Patna3RWP—65.4867355.65476——
Prayagraj2NCR81.5789577.4853876.1904780.9941581.57895
Prayagraj3NCR80.9523877.3809675.2976280.4093680.23599
Ranchi3SER80.1169672.9166771.0526379.5321778.36257
Secunderabad2SCR80.7017673.9766173.39182—74.63127
Secunderabad3SCR78.3625773.0994169.2982477.4853874.8538
Siliguri3NFR78.94737——78.57142—
Thiruvananthapuram3SR81.578957571.4285880.9523877.38096
📊 RRB NTPC Graduate CBT 2 Cut Off 2024-25 (CEN 05/2024)
RRBExam StageCat No.URSCSTOBCEWS
AhmedabadCBAT2wr73.6363768.4684768.7878872.6726872.42424
AhmedabadCBTST5wr74.4744868.4848467.2727373.2732772.37237
AjmerCBAT2wcr73.5735867.86787—72.6726871.47147
AjmerCBTST5nwr72.6726867.2272367.2727371.2121271.81818
AjmerCBTST5wcr72.1212165.75758——70.90909
BengaluruCBAT2swr71.6814263.1268459.8820169.3215366.66667
BengaluruCBTST4swr70.5014862.2418856.9321569.0265566.0767
BengaluruCBTST5swr—————
BengaluruCBTST5rwf——58.7020674.33628—
BhopalCBAT2wcr—63.6363761.51516—70.87088
BhopalCBTST5wcr73.8738863.6636760.9090973.5735870.57057
BhopalCBTST5wr75.3753866.0660761.2121273.8738871.21212
BhubaneswarCBTST471.8181864.564576070.5705769.96998
BhubaneswarCBTST5—65.1515259.39393—71.77178
BilaspurCBAT2secr76.4011871.6814269.9115175.2212475.51623
BilaspurCBAT2cr76.6961772.5663866.076775.2212474.0413
BilaspurCBTST4secr76.4011870.7964665.7817175.8112174.63127
BilaspurCBTST5secr76.1061970.50148—77.87611—
BilaspurCBTST5cr82.0059—65.4867379.3510376.69617
ChandigarhCBAT2nr—69.9699866.3636373.6363775.07508
ChandigarhCBTST4nr70.5705765.7657763.93939—70
ChandigarhCBTST5nr73.9393966.3663763.030371.2121271.17118
ChennaiCBAT2sr77.5811372.8613566.076777.2861376.10619
ChennaiCBTST4icf76.4011869.3215365.1917475.22124—
ChennaiCBTST4sr73.1563464.3067958.9970571.3864369.02655
ChennaiCBTST5icf74.3362868.4365860.17699—73.15634
ChennaiCBTST5sr72.2713964.3067960.1769971.0914469.32153
GorakhpurCBTST4rdso75.97598——74.47448—
GorakhpurCBTST5ner73.8738866.96697—73.63637—
GuwahatiCBAT2nfr72.5663865.1917458.7020670.2064870.20648
GuwahatiCBTST4nfr71.3864364.3067957.8117169.3215369.32153
GuwahatiCBTST5nfr72.2713967.5595358.112169.9115169.91151
Jammu-SrinagarCBAT2nr73.5735864.5645762.4624669.6969770.27027
Jammu-SrinagarCBTST4dlm———68.48484—
Jammu-SrinagarCBTST4rcf71.1711864.86487—67.86787—
Jammu-SrinagarCBTST5dlm69.06908—59.7597666.6666766.9697
Jammu-SrinagarCBTST5nr69.9699865.1651657.9579668.46847—
Jammu-SrinagarCBTST5rcf70.27027———68.18182
KolkataCBAT2er78.4660876.4011871.3864377.8761177.28613
KolkataCBAT2ser78.4660875.2212471.0914477.5811377.87611
KolkataCBTST4er77.5811373.4513366.076776.6961776.69617
KolkataCBTST4ser75.8112170.5014864.8967574.6312774.33628
KolkataCBTST5er76.9911572.8613567.2566376.1061975.81121
KolkataCBTST5ser76.1061971.7261966.3716875.5162375.51623
MaldaCBAT2er72.5663863.4218350.4424869.6165362.53688
MaldaCBAT2ser72.2713962.83186—68.7315760.76697
MaldaCBTST5er71.0914463.96397—70.2064865.19174
MaldaCBTST5ser70.7964662.79762—69.0265560.47198
MumbaiCBAT2cr69.6969863.636376067.5757667.86787
MumbaiCBAT2scr75.3753866.0606162.4624671.2121272.67268
MumbaiCBAT2wr——63.93939——
MumbaiCBTST4cr76.0606163.9639762.7272871.4714772.42424
MumbaiCBTST4wr68.1818263.03036067.2727366.9697
MumbaiCBTST5cr68.4684763.6363759.0909167.2727368.16818
MumbaiCBTST5scr70.30303————
MumbaiCBTST5wr67.2727362.4624658.5585666.6666766.66667
MuzaffarpurCBTST5ecr75.22124——72.27139—
PatnaCBTST4ecr73.7463157.2271447.4926371.0914470.20648
📊 RRB NTPC Undergraduate Final Cut Off 2024-25 (CEN 06/2024)
RRBCat NoRly./PUURSCSTOBCEWS
RRB Ahmedabad1WR84.070879.761978.5714382.8908682.89086
RRB Ahmedabad4WR85.6725284.2261981.25-84.66077
RRB Ajmer1NWR84.7953379.6460282.14286-84.21053
RRB Bengaluru1SWR80.7017676.1061972.8070278.6549877.48538
RRB Bhopal1WCR84.8214380.0595383.4808382.45614-
RRB Bhopal4WCR86.25731-78.3625785.8407185.96491
RRB Chandigarh1NR84.7953381.5476280.2359983.4808382.89086
RRB Chandigarh4NR85.3801280.7017681.4159384.070882.74853
RRB Chennai1SR84.2105381.8713478.4660884.2105382.74853
RRB Chennai4SR86.84211----
RRB Gorakhpur1NER81.5789576.1061973.0994180.8259680.11696
RRB Gorakhpur4NER81.5476277.97619-83.33333-
RRB Guwahati1NFR84.5029379.2397776.0233983.0409483.63096
RRB Guwahati4NFR86.13569--85.54573-
RRB Jammu-Srinagar1NR82.738178.9473776.6961781.2865580.95238
RRB Jammu-Srinagar4NR82.7485379.46428---
RRB Kolkata1ER87.426981.5789576.4881--
RRB Kolkata1SER86.2573180.9941577.2861384.9557585.38012
RRB Kolkata4ER86.5497181.2865584.8214387.719384.95575
RRB Mumbai1CR83.3333379.1666778.5714382.4404882.30088
RRB Mumbai1SCR83.9181379.1666779.2397783.3333382.44048
RRB Mumbai1WR83.3333379.0560479.2397782.4561481.87134
RRB Mumbai4CR84.070880.65476-83.33333-
RRB Mumbai4WR--80.53098-81.87134
RRB Muzaffarpur1ECR81.8452476.488169.6428682.1428682.14286
RRB Patna1ECR83.4808375.438667.5595382.1637480.70176
RRB Prayagraj1NCR83.0409479.0560478.4660883.0357282.74853
RRB Prayagraj4NCR84.5238280.95238-83.3333383.33333
RRB Ranchi1ECR85.6725279.2397775.2976283.0357285.67252
RRB Ranchi1SER83.3333374.561474.2690181.8713482.14286
RRB Secunderabad1SCR83.6257378.6549880.70176-83.62573
RRB Siliguri1NFR81.8713477.4853874.4047680.4093677.08333
RRB Thiruvananthapuram1SR83.6257376.3157974.041382.1637478.86904
RRB Thiruvananthapuram4SR84.50293----
📊 Application Fee
RRB NTPC Graduate Final Cut Off 2024-26
RRB ZoneCategory No.Railway/PUURSCSTOBCEWS
RRB Bhubaneswar1ECoR78.6786873.2732770.3030380.6060777.87879
RRB Bhubaneswar3ECoR75.7575868.4684764.5454673.6363773.57358
RRB Kolkata1ER82.3008878.7610675.2212481.4159380.82596
RRB Kolkata1SER82.005978.3783874.9262681.4159380.82596
RRB Kolkata3ER82.5958778.1710974.3362881.7109180.82596
RRB Kolkata3SER81.7109177.5811374.041381.1209580.53098
RRB Ranchi1ECR79.3939370.2702770.2702776.6666778.97989
RRB Ranchi1SER78.3783867.8787970.3030376.8768876.87688
RRB Ranchi3SER74.5454664.2642663.9393972.3723772.67268
RRB Ranchi2SER77.0727-68.4256176.6148774.8934
RRB Ahmedabad1WR80.1801873.3333373.6363778.1818278.37838
RRB Ahmedabad3WR77.8787972.0720871.7717876.5765876.36363
RRB Ahmedabad2WR75.6944570.6600371.6974.8244574.96172
RRB Siliguri1NFR80.2359976.6961777.2861376.6961777.87611
RRB Siliguri3NFR78.7610674.6312768.1415975.5162371.77178
RRB Siliguri2NFR77.4262673.2829172.3289172.3289171.91104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar1NR77.7777869.9699869.0909175.9759874.84848
RRB Jammu-Srinagar3NR75.3753869.3693766.3636772.7272873.0303
RRB Jammu-Srinagar2NR76.1938270.5983676.453473.3002571.54066
RRB Ajmer1NWR83.1831879.3939376.969780.6060781.81818
RRB Ajmer1WCR81.0810878.48484-80.4804882.72728
RRB Ajmer3NWR78.0780871.8181871.8181877.1771875.97598
RRB Ajmer2WCR75.8738270.73485-74.5150873.64454
RRB Bhopal1WCR81.3813875.6756876.969780.1801880.78078
RRB Bhopal1WR78.6786872.3723768.7878876.969778.0708
RRB Bhopal3WCR78.7878872.42424--77.27273
RRB Bhopal2WCR-69.4172766.51583-73.25088
RRB Chandigarh1NR81.9819876.0606175.7575879.8798880.18018
RRB Chandigarh3NR80.7807875.6756872.4242478.9789879.87988
RRB Chandigarh2NR-69.3589970.0674.4819375.79592
RRB Thiruvananthapuram1SR81.7109171.6814268.4365879.3510377.28613
RRB Thiruvananthapuram3SR79.94170.2064865.7817179.3510373.45133
RRB Thiruvananthapuram2SR76.4532868.2426365.4442274.9808370.31295
RRB Patna1ECR83.7758275.5162376.6961783.1858481.41593
RRB Bilaspur1SECR84.070878.1710974.9262682.005983.18584
RRB Bilaspur1CR82.3008877.2861375.8112181.7109181.12095
RRB Bilaspur3SECR79.3510373.7463170.5014878.1710978.17109
RRB Bilaspur3CR81.1209575.8112172.5663880.2359980.82596
RRB Bilaspur2SECR77.6492373.975472.4048777.1492376.17626
RRB Bilaspur2CR77.7846773.2529572.2369976.6216975.34976
RRB Chennai1SR81.4159375.8112173.4513380.5309879.35103
RRB Chennai3SR82.8908678.7610674.041382.3008882.0059
RRB Chennai2SR78.8822167.81859-76.6216976.10029
RRB Prayagraj1NCR79.6969873.03037078.3783878.97898
RRB Prayagraj3NCR78.1818271.7717866.9669776.969777.17718
RRB Bengaluru1SWR81.4159375.8112173.4513379.94180.82596
RRB Bengaluru3SWR77.8761171.3864367.2566376.4011875.22124
RRB Bengaluru2SWR75.6438169.9650768.970574.5078572.57891
RRB Secunderabad1SCR83.4834877.1771875.3753881.0810879.57958
RRB Secunderabad3ECR76.2762869.3693770.5705775.0750873.27327
RRB Secunderabad3SCR80.78078---79.57958
RRB Secunderabad2SCR76.56382---73.72066
RRB Malda1ER78.7610674.041367.2566377.8761176.69617
RRB Malda3ER75.5162369.9115160.4719873.7463170.79646
RRB Malda3SER76.6961771.6814261.946973.7463176.10619
RRB Malda2ER76.0078572.3069957.929275.2467970.81806
RRB Malda2SER75.5948770.65507-74.2302970.79647
RRB Gorakhpur1NER79.5795869.6969868.4848477.7777876.66667
RRB Gorakhpur3NER76.2762868.7687765.1651675.1515274.77478
📊 Exam Information 8
RRBRRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
MuzaffarpurDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
ChennaiDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
GuwahatiDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
SiliguriDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
KolkataDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
AjmerDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
📊 Exam Information 9
RegionsUROBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.3348.10
Ajmer77.4970.4762.8547.02
Allahabad77.3970.9362.1359.74
Banglore64.9757.2830.1029.00
Bhopal72.9066.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0948.79
Bilaspur68.7960.7051.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5352.91
Jammu68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.5071.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.4970.2163.6054.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625.00
Patna63.0353.5768.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2645.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.90
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.1056.1436.45
📊 Salary & Pay Scale Details
RRB
Pay Level 5 Cut Off
RRB Chennai
Download PDF
RRB Chandigarh
Download PDF
📊 Exam Information 11
RRBRRB NTPC CBAT Cut Off- Level 6
Chandigarh
Bhopal
Chennai
Secundrabad
📊 Exam Pattern & Marking Scheme
LevelCommunitiesRevised Cut-Off Marks
5EX-SM UR48.06
5HI-OBC36.63
📊 RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-2]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
65.333353.67521496256.333356.3333——36.5812–
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.333363.66667597067.2268949.33333——37.64706–
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
83.3613573.2773169.243780.3361476.9747949.0746339.66386—39.3277361.84874
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7358.33496857.665042.66—36—
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
76.3062.5256.4771.5966.89—————
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
77.9831966.4406759.1596773.9495870.5882448.0672336.63865—36.94915—
RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
76.9747962.8571451.0924473.2773169.243748.06723—43.6974836.9747956.47059
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.66218565.2100960.504271.2605165.2100948.0672343.38983—36.30252—
RRB NTPC Muzzafarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
80.6722762.1848859.1596775.2941271.9327748.06723——45.04202—
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
8674.3333370.5882484.033618048.4033636—3648
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
8067.3333357.3333376.6666774.6666748.3333362—37.6666749
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.333336464.3333374.333337048—30.3333336—
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.5423762.1848849.747967.8991662.1848851.09244————
RRB NTPC Patna CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
80.3333362.33333647772.6666748.66667——36.33333—
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
📊 RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-5]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
73.277361.1764753.7815170.252164.8739551.4285740.67797—36.30252–
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.2941265.8823556.1344670.252167.8991649.4117639.32773—36.30252—
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
806964.666677774.333350——37.3333—
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
79.3265.2154.4573.9465.8849.0736.3034.2836.30—
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
746056.337167.33—————
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
7764.8739556.3333372.6666770.924374936.638653836—
RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
70.3333351.666674265.6666763.6666748——37.33333—
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
81.008469.243760.504278.9915976.3025248.06723—42.3529437.31092—
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
6755.666674762.6666756.666674837.3333341.3333336.66667—
RRB NTPC Muzzafarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
70.6666751.333334763.333336648.66667————
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.3193368.5714366.2184976.6386674.9579848.0672337.64706—36.30252—
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
83.3613572.2689162.8571481.3445480.3361452.77311——41.34454—
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
84.7058871.2605176.9747981.008476.9747948.0672339.6638651.4285738.3193348.40336
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
71.3333360.8403347.3949666.6666763.33333—————
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
📊 RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off 2022 [LEVEL-6]
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
64.067848.9655148.4745856.2711853.8983149.1525441.3559446.4406836.61017–
RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
71.3333355.333335163.3333362.3333348–31.6666736.33333–
RRB NTPC Muzaffarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
75.2542453.8983158.3050866.1016965.7627248.1355936.27119–50.50848–
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
55.33333364247.33333484839–36–
RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
55.33333364247.33333484839–36–
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.3333349.3333338.6666758.6666753.6666757.66667––40.33333–
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
74.2372955.5932258.6440762.711876048.1355936.61017–36.2711951.52543
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.2033956.6101748.4745861.6949257.966148.1355942.03389–36.27119–
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
78.6666760.666675272.6666767.3333348.6666741.333334036.66667–
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
61.0169550.1694946.4406854.5762749.1525449.1525445.0847450.8474637.28814—
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
72.8813655.932255.932263.9316263.0508548.1355936.9491539.3220436.5812—
RRB NTPC Bhubaneshwar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.4406748.4745835.2542457.966156.2711848.47458——38.64407—
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
69.1525455.2542346.1016961.0169556.2711851.52543–36.2711952.88136–
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
66.1016953.2203445.4237362.7118759.3220354.9152536.9491532.5423736.27119–
RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 6
URSCSTOBCEWSEx-SM
URSCSTOBCEWS
📊 Exam Information 16
RRB RegionCut Off PDF Level 6Cut Off PDF Level 2Cut Off Level 5
Ahmedabad-Download RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut OffDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off
JammuDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
AllahabadDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
MumbaiDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
ChandigarhDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
ThiruvananthapuramDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
GuwahatiDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
AjmerDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
BangaloreDownload RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off--
📊 Exam Information 17
PostRailway/PUUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice`WR---78.94637----
Traffic ApprenticeWCR77.9956476.4853769.5666364.3554532.645249---
Traffic ApprenticeWR77.99564-------
Goods GuardWCR76.1101775.2703267.7777862.8028230.11625---
Goods GuardWR75.8830075.2125867.9460262.8028225.33730---
Junior Assistant Cum typistWCR87.49860-81.561.5369.4041044.1606572.2811862.2832845.0165
Senior Clerk cum TypistWCR88.5211783.0602080.5555668.77760----
Assistant Station MasterWR74.3750073.9433367.5555664.3907040.50000---
Assistant Station MasterWCR73.5344573.6180668.0966364.24540----
📊 Exam Information 18
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeSER73.1604670.8340165.1987254.8468054.24547-66.39819-
Goods GuardSER70.3217168.8783463.5726951.69532.72.49-56.3952257.70308
Junior Assistant cum typistSER-75.01727------
Assistant Station MasterSER77.3109273.01027-58.92408----
📊 Exam Information 19
PostURSCSTOBCEXSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice90.3512680.040779.9574985.7925373.85725---
Goods Guard82.8827578.2758770.5413880.587664.56056-66.27788-
Senior Clerk cum Typist92.15276---75.90171.55135
Assistant Station Master78.5673572.6302163.893477.560550.35274-69.59999-
📊 Exam Information 20
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeECoR85.2777881.9026073.7410571.7087970.83783---
Traffic ApprenticeECoR77.1690575.555666.2638659.8174459.51528-68.9069255.22935
Goods GuardECoR74.8906674.0373864.5689758.3527655.81203-68.5237149.31494
Junior Assistant cum typistECoR83.49472-73.05556-72.18724-68.5237149.3494
Assistant Station MasterECoR72.479172.7708362.8379858.6985153.19234---
📊 Exam Information 21
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeWR83.6223479.2253682.95076-72.685-70.18451-
Traffic ApprenticeWR80.7339379.158072.7822069.0023459.54040-71.94841-
Goods GuardWR79.0274477.9753471.556165.9304358.30566---
Assistant Station MasterWR74.2209173.5252267.226362.4190139.72364---
📊 Exam Information 22
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeNER81.5960779.6754871.3888969.9950465.71114-58.6237-
Traffic ApprenticeNER80.2777879.6073170.833369.3418664.87328---
Goods GuardNER79.674879.2758570.4590169.00058----
Junior Assistant cum typistNER89.90159-73.6628-64.5425---
Senior Clerk cum typistNER84.0550882.9219270.6578771.2165----
Senior Clerk Cum TypistRDSO---66.6667----
📊 Exam Information 23
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Goods guardECR73.6224272.6580066.2987652.6853645.27814-62.61855-
Station MasterECR71.2822370.3726460.0515852.4850541.67013---
📊 Exam Information 24
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeER83.611176.4130469.74.24151468267.982---
Traffic ApprenticeER81.6337476.2200268.9378080.1274367.58081---
Goods GuardSER84.4456376.2478568.9378083.2413069.83483-70.26462-
Senior ClerkER87.3053880.01000--69.22636-65.91246-
Assistant Station MasterER74.2373270.1403661.9206074.1764655.61833---
Traffic AssistantMR74.0006869.7986161.4743473.8819653.36696---
📊 Exam Information 25
PostUROBCSCSTEXSOHHH
Traffic Apprentice80.0000072.65533463.0344478.1605051.0790958.5425259.51806
ECRA83.0302978.9581876.27237-51.12264--
Goods Guard77.1568070.6532761.6666774.4444446.53332757.733331-
Senior Clerk cum Typist--67.3796577.7572650.04465--
Assistant Station Master72.9583366.833356.7618070.827248.64755--
📊 Exam Information 26
PostRailway/PuUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Traffic ApprenticeECR73.6217772.2689163.0063662.4601848.21723-64.9005260.30067
Goods GuardSER71.4808171.2361361.6836660.6131145.93838-50.42230-
Junior Assistant cum TypistSER-81.11031-62.4877555.18208---
Senior Clerk cum TypistECR82.44797--61.9864259.43138-68.97403-
Assistant Station MasterECR70.7011369.6205154.3666862.6071847.43284---
📊 Exam Information 27
PostUROBCSCSTEXSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice87.604979.4886273.1203586.1242378.19314---
Goods Guard76.4732364.9120355.9601974.6808952.60716-55.0454-
Assistant Station Master75.3647965.5138955.4062273.62651.74576---
📊 Exam Information 28
PostURSCSTOBC
Assistant Station Master-NWR76.7472759.0086666.3309674.67251
Assistant Station Master-WCR74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Senior Clerk Cum Typist-NWS88.0316079.771275.2483986.15630
Senior Clerk Cum Typist-WCR--73.8206085.01501
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NCR87.2774186.7258380.0000074.7222373.52591-77.35805-
Commercial Apprentice – NR------77.35745-
Traffic Apprentice – NCR82.7869281.2847775.1426870.0290864.40822-76.42293-
Traffic Apprentice – NR82.7182581.2415374.9788169.9686364.40123-75.14268-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NCR87.2577685.0000082.1809471.5100972.8872275.5594377.07321-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NR-----66.9444476.43947-
Goods Guard – NCR80.9968580.3826873.6111168.0898161.90667-70.0136868.40294
Goods Guard – NR81.2100580.7233473.5632467.5657561.74341---
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – NCR90.17083-82.0374175.84726--80.27691-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – DLW--77.5000073.6544764.1666765.76585--
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NCR90.6525889.2079379.2741373.68556-65.8333376.4000164.25623
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NR-86.07508-71.51009-68.65141--
Assistant Station Master – NCR76.7739876.1779971.2106667.3296451.05018-67.91044-
Assistant Station Master – NR76.6552976.0892871.3891967.3110250.98999-68.10828-
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice74.9576271.7127761.6011761.4789757.43203---
Traffic Apprentice71.0135070.0141360.9797660.8097749.23860---
Goods Guard69.7511568.9671160.2240958.4837147.92369-41.16294-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist77.03082-66.1064561.0633257.6540049.74756-40.08724
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist-76.3256969.01713-58.5434251.99400-37.60864
Assistant Station Master67.2494966.5159356.2607256.6752539.83265---
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice85.2777881.9026073.7410571.7087970.83783---
Traffic Apprentice77.1690575.5555666.2638659.8174459.51527-68.9069255.22935
Goods Guard74.8906674.0313864.5689758.3527655.81203-53.15678-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist83.49472-73.05556-72.18724-68.5237149.31494
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist--------
Assistant Station Master72.4792172.7708362.8379858.6985159.19234---
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – CR79.6556677.6236268.7231166.1843456.10559-59.72223-
Commercial Apprentice – SECR81.5810880.147669.36379-----
Traffic Apprentice – CR78.1485277.9445266.85176-50.37719---
Traffic Apprentice – SECR78.84623-67.22223-----
Goods Guard – CR77.1789875.8603966.2935461.9444450.34857-48.41292-
Goods Guard – SECR77.9981377.6088266.81903-----
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – SECR86.94795-67.05872-61.62672-61.5486-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SECR83.3194781.38889------
Assistant Station Master – CR71.1190370.3065362.6597257.9576252.20543---
Assistant Station Master – SECR77.448176.5551-63.95716----
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – SR74.9870874.4840470.5882465.0397149.81617-63.8961246.09926
Traffic Apprentice – SR74.3045574.0495366.8544064.4257746.90665-60.85135-
Goods Guard – SR73.4960573.4960566.5776763.4690846.21849-59.84647-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – ICF78.47729-71.5589164.8486362.75149-59.75700-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – SR79.63493-72.1123865.8250347.0127057.0899461.62465-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SR78.77645-73.1546765.3948855.61911-60.5042043.26977
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – ICF-----60.8513560.4622143.00645
Assistant Station Master – SR70.5034770.2593863.7487362.1374244.59559-55.20627-
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NFR75.9343873.2737168.4766066.7998732.50000-58.6492255.17021
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NFR79.8532474.7222371.5203671.3888945.27778---
Goods Guard – NFR74.0656872.3479967.6382465.5555633.03102-37.03582-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NFR83.0162477.3093970.7122370.43277----
Assistant Station Master – NFR69.7903768.7866762.9832259.7723652.00695---
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NR76.4217670.4217068.4426660.0000046.20591-50.20426-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NR76.6524471.6666766.7765559.3042646.94444-38.05556-
Goods Guard – NR74.6119768.4498266.8282156.7820637.91904-41.56421-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – RCF-----50.2877344.29807-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – DMW76.9718371.2425859.22069-----
Assistant Station Master – NR69.6579766.9306061.9993553.53647--47.88784-
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – CR83.2861581.7054076.3097973.6885663.55113-67.67983-
Traffic Apprentice – CR81.2991380.7020574.4025972.9700261.31242-67.0010658.51785
Traffic Apprentice – WR81.5665880.5746874.3206773.1911362.38964-67.67983-
Goods Guard – CR80.2870979.9478073.5565072.1082758.61111-60.71453-
Goods Guard – SCR81.1380881.1352973.47925-----
Goods Guard – WR80.6417980.5746873.5428172.8532959.41391-60.09861-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – CR88.02385-78.6111177.9295864.8389760.5754266.7353136.88705
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – WR87.7224586.21543-74.7621171.1563959.6218266.0266434.44444
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – CR87.6622685.3112277.7972974.76211-61.0522166.3572837.59186
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SCR87.5950383.6910376.31585-----
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WR-----66.2970165.2777833.23333
Assistant Station Master – CR74.0524073.4583368.2584166.9500544.92145---
Assistant Station Master -SCR73.9027873.3888968.0750466.75412----
Assistant Station Master – WR74.3840973.9149468.1445467.2408349.93056---
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameRailway/PuURSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeSCR80.1891572.568.0179778.3333361.32114---
Traffic ApprenticeSCR76.5993369.3110667.4137976.3888953.61316-67.22223-
Goods GuardSCR75.7709168.5912766.5420275.4829651.73258-66.38889-
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistSCR83.0022177.94589-----54.72223
Assistant Station MasterSCR72.6875067.5972264.8363972.6865546.73611-63.07639-
Commercial ApprenticeECoR80.1009672.0964567.7863377.9219359.82476---
Traffic ApprenticeECoR76.4622769.3110667.1427676.3580153.25522-67.2222356.11111
Goods GuardECoR82.6744167.7777865.9679474.9122350.58731-58.61111-
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistECoR82.67441--81.89537----
Assistant Station MasterECoR72.8846567.4578965.1362572.6078545.33235---
📊 Post Details & Salary Structure
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice80.6153779.9469172.0535469.9041368.65007-68.8781360.15701
Traffic Apprentice79.9775279.4932170.6494265.8494867.90032-66.62686-
Goods Guard79.1666778.8332370.3080565.1595667.23912-63.76502-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist84.42757---68.36858-64.41814-
Sr. Clerk -cum- Typist--73.78189-68.36512---
Assistant Station Master72.4859973.4035160.5941559.1580860.11595-56.30585-
📊 Application Fee
SC
30%
ST
25%
OBC
30%
UR/EWS
40%
Category
Minimum Qualification Percentage
📊 Application Fee
SC
30%
ST
25%
OBC
30%
UR/EWS
40%
Category
Minimum Qualification Percentage
📊 Exam Information 41
RRB RegionsOfficial Website
Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
Ajmerrrbajmer.gov.in
Allahabadrrbald.gov.in
Bangalorewww.rrbbnc.gov.in
Bhopalwww.rrbbpl.nic.in
Bhubaneshwarwww.rrbbbs.gov.in
Bilaspurwww.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
Chandigarhwww.rrbcdg.gov.in
Chennaiwww.rrbchennai.gov.in
Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in
Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in
Jammu-Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.in
Kolkatawww.rrbkolkata.gov.in
Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.in
Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
Muzaffarpurwww.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
Ranchirrbranchi.gov.in
Secunderabadrrbsecunderabad.nic.in
Siliguriwww.rrbsiliguri.org
Trivandrumrrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in
📚Current Affairs
🔥 Exam Preparation Special

Master Current Affairs for RRB NTPC 2026

Boost your score with monthly Current Affairs eBooks featuring exam-oriented bilingual notes, top news highlights, and practice MCQs.

⚡ 100% Exam Focused🌐 Bilingual (Hindi & English)📥 Instant PDF Access
Current Affairs Class
▶
🔴 TODAY'S DAILY VIDEO CLASS

Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026

Watch today's complete Current Affairs video analysis with expert explanation and exam strategy.

📅 15 Oct 2026
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Q1.Where can I get the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut Off?
You can get the RRB NTPC Category wise Cut Off on the official website of respective RRB.
Q2.What are the various factors affecting the cut off?
The factors like the number of vacancies, category, the difficulty level of the examination, the number of candidates appeared for the examination.
Q3.What is the minimum qualification mark for OBC Candidates in RRB NTPC 2nd Stage CBT examination?
The OBC Candidates must get a minimum score of 35%.
Q4.Where can I get the RRB NTPC Previous year cut off?
You can get the RRB NTPC Previous years cut-off from the above article.
Q5.What is the minimum qualifying score for the RRB NTPC exam?
To qualify in the RRB NTPC CBT 1 and CBT 2 stages, candidates must secure minimum marks as prescribed for their respective categories. For General and EWS candidates, the cut-off is 40%, for OBC and SC it is 30%, while ST category candidates need at least 25% marks to be eligible for the next stage. Additionally, CBAT stage requires a minimum T-score of 42 marks.
Q6.Is the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Cut Off same for all zones?
Yes, the RRB NTPC Cut Off zone wise varies depending on the region and category of candidates.
▶ Today's Video Class
LIVE
Today Current Affairs Video
▶
Daily Current Affairs Video Class 2026
📅 15 Oct 2026YouTube
📚 Monthly eBooks
🔥 Exam Special

RRB NTPC Current Affairs Notes

Bilingual Monthly Current Affairs eBooks with top news & practice MCQs.

📖Starting at ₹9 only
🛒 Buy Monthly eBooks →
📰Latest Articles & Blogs

Read top current affairs articles & exam prep blogs.

📰 Explore Current Affairs Blog →
🎯 Exam Stages
  • CBT 1
  • CBT 2
📑 All Sections